The main characteristic of “Guided Degustations” is to offer wine lovers, and especially the new ones, an opportunity to approach Italian and international quality wines, presented by wine experts. Thus, they can really appreciate the history, the characteristics and the peculiarities of the wines presented and of their producers.

There is a fixed and limited number of places available for the attendance of all “Guided Degustations”, upon payment of an entrance fee (unless otherwise indicated). So it is highly recommended to book the degustations in advance.

Programm

Ginger - Via Poscolle 5, Udine
from 6pm: Degustation of Louis Roederer: Brut Premiere - Millesimato 2012 - Philip Stark 2009 - Cristal 2008

 

Ginger - Via Poscolle 5, Udine
from 6pm: Degustation of Perrier- Jouet: Brut - Blasome Rosè - Belle Epoque 2012

 

Room 1 - Hotel Astoria
11.00am - Luca Gardini: Paraschos
1.00pm- Luca Gardini: Verticale Montiano Fam. Cotarella
3.00pm - Alberto Lupetti: Masterclass Pommery
 5.00pm - Walter Filiputti: L'Istri croata di Meneghetti

Room 2 - Hotel Astoria 
1.00pm - Lorenza Pravato & Alessio Rozzi: Enoesplorazione dalla Mosella a Vienna
3.00pm - Matteo Gallello: Cirò, un’altra armonia
5.00pm - Matteo Gallello: L’Aglianico e Il Cancelliere: rigore e veracità

 

Palazzo D'Aronco Salone del Popolo
11.00am - Francesco Annibali: New World Chardonnay
1.00pm - Armando Castagno: Puligny-Montrachet Henri Boillot   SOLD OUT!
3.00pm - Francesco Annibali: New World Pinot Noir
5.00pm - Armando Castagno: Meursault Vincent Bouzerau

 

Palazzo D'Aronco Sala Ajace
11.00am - Eugenio Signoroni: La Sardegna di Nicola Perra
1.00pm - Jacopo Cossater: Frizzanti tradizionali, alla (ri)scoperta dei grandi classici italiani
3.00pm - Eugenio Signoroni: Spontaneamente: l’incredibile mondo delle birre a fermentazione spontanea
5.00pm - Jacopo Cossater: Rubesco Riserva Vigna Monticchio di Lungarotti nei decenni

 

Crédit Agricole FriulAdria
Via Vittorio Veneto, 21
4.00pm - Francesco Saverio Russo: La Ribolla Gialla Spumante compie 40 anni!


Ginger
Via Poscolle 5 
From 6.00pm - Degustazione di Perrier Jout: Brut - Blasome Rosè - Belle Epoque 2012

Room 1 Hotel Astoria
11 am - Alberto Lupetti: Masterclass Trousset-Guillemart
1 pm - Luca Gardini: The Sauvignon Blanc of Marjan Simcic
3 pm - Luca Gardini: I vini di Heres Distribuzione
5 pm - Eros Teboni: The Alto-Adige in white

Room 2 Hotel Astoria
1.00pm - Paolo Ianna: Path of the good actions 
3.00pm- Paolo Ianna: Brda and Collio, Unesco world heritage site
5.00pm- ThePinot Nero in FVG

Palazzo D'Aronco Sala Ajace
11 am - Eugenio Signoroni: The new and secular art of refinement
1 pm - Fracesco Saverio Russo: The coppered Pinot Grigio
3 pm - Eugenio Signoroni: Bermondsey, the neighborhood of wonder
5 pm - Fracesco Saverio Russo: The Rotundone

Palazzo D'Aronco Salone del Popolo
11 am - Gae Saccoccio: The evolution of artisanal wine between nature and Technique
1 pm - Armando Castagno
3 pm - Gae Saccoccio: Intelligent loses for intransigent palates (2nd part) 
5 pm - Gianluca Castellano: Long life to the Tocai

T.: +39 0428 2392
E-mail: info@einprosit.org

Francesco

Francesco Annibali

image1

Gianluca Castellano

EP©fabrice_gallina2017-8594

Armando Castagno

Jacopo Cossater

Jacopo Cossater

JF4A3606

Luca Gardini

EPdompom©fabrice_gallina2017-9491

Alberto Lupetti

pravato-01-1

Lorenza Pravato

Alessio Rozzi

Alessio Rozzi

Francesco Saverio Russo

Francesco Saverio Russo

EP2©fabrice_gallina2018-3837

Gae Saccoccio

Signoroni

Eugenio Signoroni

2018_Sommer_Wein_6

Eros Teboni