Over the years, Ein Prosit has been able to host some of the greatest Italian chefs, who have proposed, within the “Taste Itineraries”, some of their dishes combined with Friuli Venezia-Giulia's wines. Thus, wine lovers have been able to please their palate and to appreciate Italian cuisine in its greatest expressions.

The program

Ristorante ilija: Virgilio Martinez (Central, Lima)
Ristorante Edelhof: Tim Butler (Eat Me, Bangkok) 
Cantina di Epicuro:Il Mondo di Giancarlo Toso 

Ristorante Vitello D'Oro: Vladimir Mukhin (White Rabbit, Moscow) & Anatoly Kazakov (Selfie, Moscow) 

L'Argine a Vencò: Antonia Klugmann & Virgilio Martinez (Central, Lima) 

Hostaria alla Tavernetta: Maksut Askar (Neolokal, Istanbul) 

La Taverna di Colloredo: Cristoforo Trapani (Hotel Byron, Forte dei Marmi), Giuseppe Iannotti (Krèsios, Telese Terme) & Cristian Torsiello (Osteria Arbustico, Paestum) 

Elliot Hotel & Restaurant: "SPESSORE" con la regia di Pier Giorgio Parini & Gianluca Gorini (DaGorini, San Piero in Bagno) 

Trattoria al Grop: Errico Recanati (Ristorante Andreina, Loreto) & Eugenio Roncoroni (Al Mercato, Milano)

L'Alimentare: Aldo Zivieri (Macelleria Zivieri, Bologna) & Massimo Durì (Antico Broilo, Prepotto) 

Ristorante Vitello D'Oro: Vladimir Mukhin (White Rabbit, Moscow) & Riccardo Camanini (Lido 84, Gardone Riviera)

Hostaria alla Tavernetta: Anatoly Kazakov (Selfie, Moscow), Giuseppe Iannotti (Krèsios, Telese Terme) & Tim Butler (Eat Me, Bangkok) 

La Taverna di Colloredo: Maksut Askar (Neolokal, Istanbul) & Ana Roš (Hiša Franko, Kobarid) 

Trattoria al Grop: Christophe Hardiquest (Bon-Bon, Bruxelles), Joris Bijdendijk (Rijks, Amsterdam) & Eugenio Boer (Bu:r, Milano) 

Trattoria al Grop (La Locanda): Yoji Tokuyoshi (Tokuyoshi, Milano) & Nonna 

Fred: Diego Rossi (Trippa, Milano) & Federico Sisti 

Osteria Altran: Zaiyu Hasegawa (Den, Tokio) SOLD OUT!

Elliot Hotel & Restaurant: Martina Caruso (Signum, Salina) & Corrado Assenza (Caffè Sicilia, Noto) 

L'Alimentare: Silvio Giavedoni (Ristornate Quadri, Venezia) & Alessandro Job 

Ristorante Vitello D'Oro: Alain Passard (L'Arpege, Parigi) 

Hostaria alla Tavernetta: Manu Buffara (Restaurante Manu, Curitiba) & Alberto Landgraf (Oteque, Rio de Janeiro) 

La Taverna di Colloredo: Zaiyu Hasegawa (Den, Tokio) & Ana Roš (Hiša Franko, Kobarid) - 

Enoteca Fred: Ciro Scamardella (Pipero, Roma) 

Trattoria Antica Maddalena: Oliver Piras e Alessandra Del Favero (Aga, San Vito di Cadore) & Alessandro Dal Degan (La Tana Gourmet, Asiago) 

L'Alimentare: Enrico Vignoli (Osteria Francescana, Modena), Enzo Di Pasquale (Bistrot 900, Giulianova Lido) & Marco Sara e Mario Zanusso (I Clivi, Corno di Rosazzo) 

Pizzeria Tajo: Renato Bosco (Saporè, San Martino Buon Albergo) 

Agli Amici: 50 best Italia con Massimiliano Alajmo, Riccardo Camanini, Enrico Crippa, Luca Fantin, Norbert Niederkofler, Niko Romito & Mauro Uliassi - SOLD OUT

L'Alimentare: Federico Sisti e Claudio Cerati BRUNCH a 4 mani - dalle 12.00 alle 13.30 o dalle 13.30 alle 15.00 

Ristorante Vitello D'Oro: Matias Perdomo (Contraste, Milano) & Floriano Pellegrino e Isabella Potì (Bros, Lecce) 

L'Argine a Vencò: Antonia Klugmann & Riccardo Camanini (Lido 84, Gardone Riviera) - 

Hostaria alla Tavernetta: Yoji Tokuyoshi (Tokuyoshi, Milano), Zaiyu Hasegawa (Den, Tokio) & Alberto Landgraf (Oteque, Rio de Janeiro) 

Trattoria al Grop: Matteo Metullio (Harry's Piccolo, Trieste) & Luigi Taglienti (Lume, Milano) - 

Enoteca Fred: Wicky Priyan (Wicky's, Milano) 

Locanda al Cappello: Manu Buffara (Restaurante Manu, Curitiba) & Ana Roš (Hiša Franko, Kobarid) 

Elliot Hotel & Restaurant: Luca Fantin (Ristorante Luca Fantin, Tokio) & Stefano Baiocco (Villa Feltrinelli, Gargnano)

Mamm Ciclofocacceria: Simone Padoan (I Tigli, San Bonifacio)  

Trattoria Antica Maddalena: Terry Giacomello (Inkiostro, Parma) & Pasquale Torrente (Al Convento, Cetara) 

Pizzeria alla Lampara: Franco Pepe & Renato Bosco 

To book the dinner, please contact directly the restaurants.